Dr. Violet O. Laurey
Dr. Violet O. Laurey

Dr. Violet O. Laurey

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194254789

Dr. Violet O. Laurey DMD

Dentist

She is located at 4280 Bee Ridge Road in Sarasota, FL 34233. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Pericoronitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194254789. Appointment can be made via the phone number (941) 363-6381.

Conditions treated

Dr. Violet O. Laurey, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Violet O. Laurey.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Violet O. Laurey

  1. Humana

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Violet O. Laurey is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 38 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Benjamin K. Moricz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3990 Clark Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Dharmendra Pansuriya
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5641 Clark Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Jose Roque
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4280 Bee Ridge Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Zena Stoecklin Gutmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit E 3920 Bee Ridge Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Craig Paul Georgiades
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite E4 3900 Clark Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. David Andrew Schroeter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5700 Clark Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Michael P. Evans
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 5664 Bee Ridge Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Sinan Aithraa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3920 Bee Ridge Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Rosa Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4280 Bee Ridge Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Michael Hank Radell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A2 3900 Clark Road Sarasota, 34233, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Violet O. Laurey accept patients with Humana?

Yes, Dr. Violet O. Laurey accepts patients with Humana.

What conditions does Dr. Violet O. Laurey treat?

Dr. Violet O. Laurey provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Violet O. Laurey?

Dr. Violet O. Laurey's office is located at 4280 Bee Ridge Road in Sarasota, FL 34233.